1. Barbados International Fishing Tournament
Edward Albecker, Paul Marshall, Carlos Fuentevilla, Father Andy Nyga, Adam Marshall

antiguabarbuda_1

2. Antigua and Barbuda Sportfishing Tournament
Eric Poulin, Dimitri Asselin, Phillipe Saint Leger, Eric Maerten

 

Kenya Flag

3. Watamu Fishing Festival
Andrew Ndolo Muambi

grenada-flag

4. Budget Marine Spice Island Billfish Tournament
Anders Thornberg, Magnus Akerberg, Kenneth Olsson, Urban Kling

brazil_6

5. Torneio De Pesca De Canavieiras
Amaral Orlando, Balazeiro Ricardo

6. Sir Henry Morgan International Marlin Tournament 2020 (Port Antonio)
Sascha Hossman

brazil_6

7. Torneio de Peixes de Bico 2019
Nilo Cottini, Gustavo Pustiglione dos Santos, Luiz Roberto, Teixeira Soares,
Evandro Soares

 

brazil_6

8. Torneio de Peixes de Bico 2020
Alberto Quintaes

brazil_6

9. Torneio Cabo Frio Marlin Invitational 2019
Fernando Almeida, Pedro Bertrand, Joao Victor, Lopes Zarur, Leonardo Bochner, Eliseu Neto

brazil_6

10. Torneio Marlin de Rio de Janiero 2020
Danilo Palmer, Dilson Palmer, Otto Vergueiro, Eliseu Filho

 

 

turks_caicos

11. Rotary Caicos Classic
Chris Osborne, Rory Osborne, Jared Fulton, David Bubnar, Brad Mikolajczyk

portugal_flag

12. Tavira Offshore Classic
Horacio Pina, Elisangela Pina, Charlotte Standertskjöld-Nordenstam,
Caj Clausen

croatia (1)

13. Croatia Cup Hvar Big Game
Bruno Dragicevic, Alen Kovacevic, Predrag Durica, Vlado Staba

 

 

USA

14. 2002 OWC Champions
Frank Schaaf, James Scott Laney, John Lloyd, Buddy Moore

USA

15. Oaks Bluff Bluewater Classic
Randy Gibbs, Jason Berk, Trevor Cockle, Keith Edgar, John Hengelin

16. 2021 OWC Champions
Dell Dembosky, Dwight Wolf, Michael Moretti

 

 

USA

17. 2021 2nd Place OWC Team
Christopher Mayeda, Brett Doyle, Jason Ford, Troy Grasseth, Joshua Cloake

Panama 2022

18. Tropic Star Lodge Roosterfish Tournament
Bob Stewart, Mike Peterson, Bruce Wortham, Bill Doench, Pete Ballew, Richie White

turks_caicos

19. Bermuda Triple Crown
Jeremy Fowler

 

 

costarica

20. Quepos Billfish Cup
Kyle Christiansen, Richard Knox

USA

21. Old Salt Loop Tournament
Frank Busch III, Frank Busch, Nicholas Longnecker, Scott Bielanin

croatia (1)

22. Giricic 2021
Boris Gruica, Pero Sare, Tibor Mladinc, Bosko Stipoljev

portugal_flag

23. Tavira Offshore Classic
Jose Eduardo Picolo, Luis Leite, Joao Fernandes, Luis Leite, Jr.

croatia (1)

24. Big Game Komiza
Roberto Martone, Andrea Burgazzi, Gino Del Bon, Luciano Bernardini de Pace

turks_caicos

25. Cayman Islands International
Thomas Guyton

mexico-flag_0

26. 2021 3rd Place OWC Team
Alex Hammer, Pete Finocchiaro, Frank Kastl, Spring Hammer

mexico-flag_0

27. International Roosterfish Tournament 2021
Phillip Kile

28. Saturday Marlin Fever
Helder Milagre, Nuno Silva, Nuno Abohbot, Rafael Abohbot, Antonio Cunha

 

mexico-flag_0

29. International Roosterfish Tournament 2019
William (Bill) Evans, Karen Comstock, Roger Comstock, Rocky Franich, Judy Franich

30. Slovenian National Championship
Bojan Cestar, Tadej Gognjavec, Andrej Brodnik, Goran Hribar, Peter Zen